See the 2015 entries: Herald newspaper entry archive

The students across the Hunter and Central Coast are hard at work creating their own newspapers.
The students across the Hunter and Central Coast are hard at work creating their own newspapers.

Week 1: April 21 to 23

St Joseph's Primary Merriwa:  Page 1   Page 2

San Clemente:  Page 1   Page 2

Woodberry Public:   Page 1   Page 2

Week 2: April 28 to 30

Branxton Public  Page 1   Page 2

Blacksmiths Public   Page 1   Page 2

Eleebana Public  Page 1  Page 2

Week 3: May 5 to 7

St Patrick's Primary Swansea:  Page 1  Page 2

Blackalls Park Public   Page 1   Page 2

Barnsley Public   Page 1   Page 2

Karuah Public   Page 1   Page 2

Week 4: May 12 to 14

Kotara South Public   Page 1  Page 2

Maryland Public  Page 1   Page 2

St Paul's Primary Gateshead   Page 1   Page 2

Week 5: May 19 to 21

Kurri Kurri Public   Page 1   Page 2

Dungog Public   Page 1   Page 2

Anna Bay Public   Page 1   Page 2

Week 6: May 26 to 28

New Lambton Public    Page 1   Page 2

(*Clarification: Tourette Syndrome is a neurological disorder, not a mental disability.)

Cessnock West Public   Page 1   Page 2

Largs Public    Page 1   Page 2

Week 7: June 2 to 4

Cooks Hill Campus   Page 1  Page 2

Merriwa Central School  Page 1   Page 2

The Junction Public   Page 1   Page 2

Wirreanda Public  Page 1   Page 2

Week 8: June 9 to 11

TLSC Tumbi Umbi Campus  Page 1  Page 2

Thornton Public  Page 1  Page 2

Gosford High School   Page 1  Page 2

Week 9: June 16 to 18

Nulkaba Public   Page 1    Page 2

Tighes Hill Public   Page 1   Page 2

St Paul's Primary Rutherford  Page 1   Page 2

Jesmond Public   Page 1   Page 2

Week 10: June 23 to 25

St James Primary Muswellbrook   Page 1   Page 2

Lisarow High  Page 1  Page 2

Lambton Public   Page 1   Page 2

Congewai Public   Page 1   Page 2

Week 11: July 14 to 16

Bishop Tyrrell College  Page 1   Page 2

Wallsend Public   Page 1   Page 2

Lakes Grammar  Page 1   Page 2

Kotara School    Page 1   Page 2

Week 12:   July 21 to 23

All Saint's - St Peter's Campus:  Page 1   Page 2

Grahamstown Public:   Page 1   Page 2

Maitland Grossmann High:  Page 1   Page 2

Muswellbrook South Public:  Page 1   Page 2

Week 13:  July 28 to 30

Tenambit Public:   Page 1   Page 2

Belair Public: Page 1     Page 2

Week 14: August 4 to 6

St John's Primary Lambton:   Page 1   Page 2

Point Clare Public:   Page 1   Page 2

Week 15: August 11 to 13

St James Kotara South:   Page 1   Page 2

Pelaw Main Public:   Page 1   Page 2

Northlakes High:   Page 1   Page 2

Ashtonfield Public:  Page 1   Page 2

Week 16: August 18 to 20

Edgeworth Public:  Page 1   Page 2

West Wallsend High:  Page 1  Page 2

St Joseph's Primary East Maitland:  Page 1   Page 2

Weston Public:  Page 1  Page 2

Week 17: August 25 to 27

Floraville Public:  Page 1  Page 2

Holy Spirit Kurri Kurri:  Page 1   Page 2

Soldiers Point Public:  Page 1  Page 2

Newcastle East Public:  Page 1  Page 2

Week 18: September 1 to September 3

Kurri Kurri High:  Page 1   Page 2

Adamstown Public:  Page 1   Page 2

All Saints - St Joseph's Lochinvar:  Page 1   Page 2

Wakefield School:   Page 1   Page 2

Week 19: September 8 to 10:

Gillieston Public:   Page 1  Page 2

Irrawang Public:  Page 1  Page 2

West Wallsend Public:  Page 1   Page 2

Bonnells Bay Public:  Page 1   Page 2

Week 20: September 15 to 17

Waratah Public:  Page 1  Page 2

Rudolf Steiner Central Coast:  Page 1  Page 2

Toronto High:  Page 1   Page 2

Callaghan College Wallsend:   Page 1   Page 2

Week 21: October 6 to 8

East Maitland Public:   Page 1  Page 2

Hinton Public:  Page 1  Page 2

St Brigid's Primary Raymond Terrace:  Page 1  Page 2

St Mary's Primary Scone:  Page 1   Page 2

Black Hill Public:  Page 1  Page 2

Week 22: October 13 to 15

St Benedict's Primary Edgeworth:  Page 1   Page 2

Tarro Public:   Page 1   Page 2

Edgeworth Heights Public:   Page 1   Page 2

Wyong Creek Public:   Page 1   Page 2

St Mary's High Gateshead:  Page 1  Page 2

Week 23: October 20 to 22

St Joseph's Primary Gloucester:  Page 1  Page 2

Singleton Heights Public:  Page 1  Page 2

Jewells Primary:  Page 1   Page 2

Millers Forest Public:   Page 1  Page 2

Week 24: October 27 to 29

St Peter's Primary Stockton:  Page 1  Page 2

St Edward's Christian Brothers Gosford:  Page 1  Page 2

Hunter Sports High:  Page 1  Page 2

Bolwarra Public:  Page 1  Page 2